Affordable Family Resort

2300 S Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, United States - Close to attractions
2.5/5
· 109 reviews

The 4-star Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach is nestled 1.7 miles from the sandy parkland "Myrtle Beach State Park", offering 62 rooms and featuring a patio, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. This resort is a good starting point for Myrtle Beach's sports attractions, including the mayan - themed mini - Cancun Lagoon Golf, which is just 8 minutes' walk away.

Location

When staying at the Myrtle Beach hotel, guests will be within a few blocks of The Franklin G Burroughs Art Museum. Guests might as well visit Ocean Woods Memorial Cemetery, which is 0.4 miles away. The Affordable Family Resort lies about a 10-minute drive from the 187-foot tall Myrtle Beach SkyWheel.

Rooms

The rooms feature an air conditioner, along with a multi-channel TV for guests' utmost comfort.

Food & Drinks

Dining options also include Compass Rose Restaurant, located just around the corner from this property.

Leisure & Activities

A swimming pool is on-site at the Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach.

Why choose Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi available in rooms

  • Cookware and kitchen utensils provided

  • On-site spa services offered

  • Multiple on-site activities available

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/36

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Dining table

Devices

  • AM/FM alarm clock

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • Older children/adults may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • Older children/adults may stay at the price of us$ 10 per person per night in an extra bed.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 72 per night
Check-in 4 Jul 2026
Check-out 5 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach

Location of Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach

2300 S Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, United States

 -  Close to attractions
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Affordable Family Resort Myrtle Beach

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 72 per night
    Check-in 4 Jul 2026
    Check-out 5 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    4 Jul 2026
    5 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Affordable Family Resort
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • Older children/adults may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • Older children/adults may stay at the price of us$ 10 per person per night in an extra bed.